Past Division Committee Chairs & Members

Past Research Committee Chairs

  •  Dick Osborn
  •  Julian Birkinshaw
  •  David Ralston
  •  Dave Thomas
  •  Elizabeth Rose
  •  Christina Amahdjian
  •  William Newburry

Past Research Committee Members

  •  Paul Beamish
  •  Don Ferrin
  •  Collette Frayne
  •  Witold Henisz
  •  Kendall Roth
  •  Rajneesh Narula
  •  Bradley Kirkman
  •  Charles Dhanaraj
  •  Torben Pedersen
  •  Elizabeth L. Rose
  •  Xiao-Ping Chen
  •  Changqi Wu
  •  Dave Thomas
  •  James Robins
  •  Jiatao (J.T.) Li
  •  Sea-Jin Chang
  •  Lena Zander
  •  Paula Caligiuri
  •  Anju Seth

Past Teaching Committee Chairs

  •  Allan Bird
  •  Julia Gluesing
  •  Malika Richards
  •  Günter K. Stahl
  • Mary Teagarden

Past Teaching Committee Members

  •  James Biteman
  •  Mason Carpenter
  •  Richard Hoffman
  •  Andrea Licari
  •  Svjetlana Madzar
  •  Jeanne McNett
  •  Joyce Osland
  •  Betty Jane Punnett
  •  Günter K. Stahl
  •  Davina Vora
  •  Thomas Schmalzer
  •  Yih-teen Lee
  •  Howard Yu

Past Communications Committee Chairs

  •  Romie F. Littrell
  •  Charles Wankel
  •  Timothy Devinney
  •  Alvaro Cuervo-Cazurra

Past Communications Committee Members

  •  Thierry Rakotobe-Joel (Newsletter Editor)
  •  Romie F. Littrell (Newsletter Editor)
  •  Ilan Alon (Newsletter Associate Editor)
  •  Chei Hwee Chua (Newsletter Editor)
  •  Valentina Marano (Newsletter Editor)
  •  Jeffrey P. Shay (Webmaster)
  •  Mark Lennon (Webmaster)
  •  Charles Wankel (Webmaster)
  •  Timothy Devinney (Web-content)
  •  Alvaro Cuervo-Cazurra (Web-architect)
  •  Jonathan Du
  •  Howard Lin
  •  Sankaran Raghunathan
  •  Dan Li (Newsletter Editor)
  •  Nidthida Lin (Webmaster)
  •  Grazia Santangelo (Web-architect)
  • Liena Kano (Facebook Group Admin Manager)
  • Everlyne Misati (Communications Officer)

Past Division Historian 

  •  Edgar Busch

Past Doctoral Students Committee Chairs

  •  Gurneeta Vasudeva
  •  Elitse Banalieva
  •  Pooja Thakur
  •  Nan Zhou
  •  Ali Taleb
  •  Anthony Cannizzaro
  •  José Maurício Galli Geleilate
  •  Bruno de Góes
  • AJ Corner

Past Doctoral Students Committee Members

  •  Mariya Bobina
  •  Debra da Silva
  •  Barbara Larson
  •  Tagi Sagafi-Nejad
  •  Pooja Thakoor
  •  Sushil Vachani
  •  Nan Zhou
  •  Ali Taleb
  •  Olivier Wurtz
  •  Anke Piepenbrink
  •  Yinuo Tang
  •  Eli Hudspeth
  •  Joao Albino-Pimentel
  • José Maurício Galli Geleilate
  • Bruno de Góes
  • Ebru Ipek
  • Yue Zhao

Past External Relations Committee Chairs/Past Corporate Outreach Committee Chairs

  •  Allen Morrison
  •  Dave Thomas
  •  Bernie Wolf
  •  Ram Mudambi
  •  Cordula Barzantny
  • Allan Bird

Past External Relations Committee Members/Past Corporate Outreach Committee Members

  •  Jerry Haar
  •  Stephanie Hurt
  •  Sambhavi Lakshminarayanan
  •  Ram Mudambi
  •  Denise Tsang
  •  David Turnipseed
  •  Cordula Barzantny
  •  Ram Mudambi
  • Christina Butler
  • Norihito Furuya
  • Lily Ming Li
  • Martha Maznevski
  • Per Geisler Han

Past Social Committee Chair

  •  Schon Beechler
  •  Elitsa Banalieva

Past Social Committee Members

  •  Aya Chacar
  •  Saba Colakoglu
  •  Brenda Geren
  •  Kevin Lowe
  •  Gary Robinson
  •  Li Dai
  •  Wenxin Guo

Past Doug Nigh Award Committee Chair

  •  Kendall Roth

Past Doug Nigh Award Committee Members

  •  Sully Taylor
  •  Steve Tallman
  •  Nicholas Athanassiou

Past Service Award/Professional Achievement Awards Committee Chairs

  •  Sri Zaheer
  •  Sully Taylor
  •  Mark E. Mendenhall
  •  Sea Jin Chang
  • Alvaro Cuervo-Cazurra

Past Service Award/Professional Achievement Awards Committee Members

  •  Steve Tallman
  •  Nick Athanassiou
  •  Mark E. Mendenhall
  •  Ravi Ramamurti
  •  Timothy Devinney
  •  Laszlo Tihanyi
  •  Anil Gupta
  •  Schon Beechler
  •  Tatiana Kostova
  •  John Mezias
  • Sea Jin Chang

  • Jennifer Spencer

Past Booz & Co. Eminent Scholar Award/PWC Strategy& Eminent Scholar Award Committee Chair

  •  Timothy Devinney
  • Sam Park

Past Booz & Co. Eminent Scholar Award/PWC Strategy& Eminent Scholar Award Committee Members

  •  Tatiana Kostova
  •  Jennifer Spencer
  • Sea Jin Chang

Past Membership Involvement/Membership Drive Committee Chairs

  •  Anne-Wil Harzing
  •  Gerhard Apfelthaler
  •  Simon Collinson
  •  Vlad Vaiman
  •  Davina Vora

Past Membership Involvement/Membership Drive Committee Members

  •  Gerhard Apfelthaler
  •  Winfried Ruigrok
  •  Betty Jane Punnett
  •  Julie Cogin

Past Membership Involvement/Membership Drive Committee Country Representatives

  •  Argentina – Juan Florin
  •  Austria – Gerhard Apfelthaler
  •  Austria – Gerhard Fink
  •  Brazil – Felipe Monteiro
  •  Bulgaria – Mila Lazarova
  •  China – James Sun
  •  China – Jian Han
  •  Colombia – Carmen Leonor Martinez-López
  •  Cyprus – Elmos Konis
  •  Cyprus – Jacob Eisenberg
  •  Denmark – Bo B. Nielsen
  •  Denmark – Mikael Sondergaard
  •  Ecuador – Pol Herrmann
  •  Egypt – Carolyn Erdener
  •  England – Olga Tregaskis
  •  England – Rehan Ul-Haq
  •  Finland – Rebecca Marschan-Piekkari
  •  Finland – Timo J. Santalainen
  •  France – Ashok Som
  •  France – Patrice Houdayer
  •  Germany – Henry Sauermann
  •  Germany – Sonja Sackmann
  •  India – S. Manikutty
  •  Indonesia – Jane Sekarsari
  •  Israel – Benson Honig
  •  Israel/Netherlands – Ilan Oshri
  •  Japan – Joseph Chiao-Sen Chang
  •  Lithuania – Audra Mockaitis
  •  Lithuania – Laura Salciuviena
  •  Malaysia – Joseph Odusanya
  •  Mexico – Miguel R. Olivas-Lujan
  •  New Zealand – Hans William Hansen
  •  Norway – Paul N. Gooderham
  •  Portugal – Ana Teresa Tavares
  •  Portugal – Celeste Amorim
  •  Russia – Vlad Vaiman
  •  Scotland – David J. Pollard
  •  Scotland – Patricia A. Nelson
  •  Singapore – Foo Check Teck
  •  Singapore – Nitin Pangarkar
  •  Spain – Africa Ariño
  •  Spain – Ruth V Aguilera
  •  Switzerland – Winfried Ruigrok
  •  Taiwan – T.K. Peng
  •  Taiwan – Whitman K. Liang
  •  Thailand – Sununta Siengthai
  •  United Kingdom – Rehan Ul-Haq
  •  United Kingdom – David J. Pollard
  •  United Kingdom – Olga Tregaskis
  •  Vietnam – Kim-Chi Trinh